RECTORES

ESCUELA MILITAR DE INGENIERÍA "MCAL. ANTONIO JOSÉ DE SUCRE"

Cnl. DIM JULIO SANJINÉZ GOYTIA
Cnl. DIM JULIO SANJINÉZ GOYTIAFundador
CNL. DAEN EUFRONIO BALDERRAMA
CNL. DAEN EUFRONIO BALDERRAMA1950
GRAL. BRIG. LUCIO GUZMAN V.
GRAL. BRIG. LUCIO GUZMAN V. 1951-1956
GRAL. BRIG. AUGUSTO ARAMAYO M.
GRAL. BRIG. AUGUSTO ARAMAYO M. 1953-1954
GRAL. BRIG. ELIODORO MURILLO
GRAL. BRIG. ELIODORO MURILLO 1956
CNL. RAFAEL SAINZ C.
CNL. RAFAEL SAINZ C.1958
GRAL. BRIG. JULIO PINTO TELLERIA
GRAL. BRIG. JULIO PINTO TELLERIA 1959-1962
GRAL. BRIG. ANTONIO MEDINA R.
GRAL. BRIG. ANTONIO MEDINA R.1962
GRAL. BRIG. JULIO MALDONADO
GRAL. BRIG. JULIO MALDONADO 1964-1967
CNL. ADOLFO GUILLEN MONJE
CNL. ADOLFO GUILLEN MONJE 1965
CNL. FEDERICO PAZ LORA
CNL. FEDERICO PAZ LORA 1966
CNL. RODOLFO ORTIZ MOSCOSO
CNL. RODOLFO ORTIZ MOSCOSO 1968
GRAL. HUGO ORTIZ MATTOS
GRAL. HUGO ORTIZ MATTOS 1970
GRAL. BRIG. JOSE A. ZELAYA SALINAS
GRAL. BRIG. JOSE A. ZELAYA SALINAS 1970-1971
GRAL. DIV. HUGO BRETEL BARBA
GRAL. DIV. HUGO BRETEL BARBA 1972-1973
GRAL. BRIG. ADOLFO ZUÑIGA B.
GRAL. BRIG. ADOLFO ZUÑIGA B.1974-1976
GRAL. BRIG. ALEJANDRO ARANDIA
GRAL. BRIG. ALEJANDRO ARANDIA 1977
GRAL. BRIG. LUIS RAMIREZ C.
GRAL. BRIG. LUIS RAMIREZ C. 1978
GRAL. BRIG. CARLOS LOPEZ MURILLO
GRAL. BRIG. CARLOS LOPEZ MURILLO1979-1980
CNL. DAEN HUGO BUHEZO MURILLO
CNL. DAEN HUGO BUHEZO MURILLO 1980-1981
GRAL. BRIG. CARLOS MORALES NUÑEZ DEL PRADO
GRAL. BRIG. CARLOS MORALES NUÑEZ DEL PRADO 1983-1984
CNL. BASILIO PLAZA MARTINEZ
CNL. BASILIO PLAZA MARTINEZ 1985-1986
GRAL. DIV. ALEJANDRO MEJIA GAMBOA
GRAL. DIV. ALEJANDRO MEJIA GAMBOA 1987
GRAL. DIV. AUGUSTO SANCHEZ VALLE 1988-1989
GRAL. DIV. AUGUSTO SANCHEZ VALLE 1988-19891988-1989
GRAL. BRIG. OSCAR GUARDIA VIAÑA
GRAL. BRIG. OSCAR GUARDIA VIAÑA 1990-1993
GRAL. BRIG. JOSE A. BALDERRAMA GOMEZ ORTEGA
GRAL. BRIG. JOSE A. BALDERRAMA GOMEZ ORTEGA 1994-1995
GRAL. BRIG. JUAN VERDUGUEZ HERBAS
GRAL. BRIG. JUAN VERDUGUEZ HERBAS1996
GRAL. BRIG. JOSE RODRIGO LEA PLAZA
GRAL. BRIG. JOSE RODRIGO LEA PLAZA 1997-1998
GRAL. BRIG. JORGE LOPEZ SORIA
GRAL. BRIG. JORGE LOPEZ SORIA 1999-2000
GRAL. BRIG. LUIS SUAREZ ARTEAGA
GRAL. BRIG. LUIS SUAREZ ARTEAGA 2002-2003
GRAL. BRIG. ANTONIO JAUREGUI CORONADO
GRAL. BRIG. ANTONIO JAUREGUI CORONADO 2004
GRAL. BRIG. JULIO CESAR AYALA FERRUFINO
GRAL. BRIG. JULIO CESAR AYALA FERRUFINO 2005-2007
GRAL. BRIG. MARIO MERINO REVOLLO
GRAL. BRIG. MARIO MERINO REVOLLO 2008
CNL. DAEN LUIS CASTELLANOS SASAMOTO
CNL. DAEN LUIS CASTELLANOS SASAMOTO 2009-2010
GRAL. BRIG. JAVIER CARPIO NAVA
GRAL. BRIG. JAVIER CARPIO NAVA 2011-2012
GRAL. BRIG. ALFREDO MARQUINA LOZADA
GRAL. BRIG. ALFREDO MARQUINA LOZADA 2013
CNL. DAEN ALVARO ALFONZO RIOS OLIVER
CNL. DAEN ALVARO ALFONZO RIOS OLIVER 2014 -2016
GRAL. BRIG. ROMMEL MORÓN ROMERO
GRAL. BRIG. ROMMEL MORÓN ROMERO2017 - 2019
CNL. DAEN IVAN OMONTE SEJAS
CNL. DAEN IVAN OMONTE SEJAS2020-2021
CNL. DAEN JAVIER ANTONIO JIMÉNEZ TERAN
CNL. DAEN JAVIER ANTONIO JIMÉNEZ TERAN2021 - EN CURSO